Skip to product information
1 of 1

Mickey Rooney

Pinocchio

Pinocchio

UPC: 5055122111184

Format: CD

Release Date: Sep 08, 2008

Regular price $15.95 USD
Regular price Sale price $15.95 USD
Sale Sold out

FREE SHIPPING
This item is expected to ship between 4 and 7 business days after order placement.

View full details

Disc 1
1. Medley: Opening/Listen Tou Your Heart - (with Mickey Rooney/Fran Allison)
2. Happy News - (with Mickey Rooney/Stubby Kaye)
3. Pinocchio's Song - (with Mickey Rooney/Gordon B. Clarke)
4. Lullaby - (with Mickey Rooney/Gordon B. Clarke)
5. Fox's Pitch, The - (with Mickey Rooney/Martyn Green)
6. Listen To Your Heart - (with Mickey Rooney/Fran Allison)
7. Jolly Coahman, The - (with Mickey Rooney/Jerry Colonna)
8. Listen To Your Heart - (with Mickey Rooney)
9. Lullaby - (with Mickey Rooney/Gordon B. Clarke)
10. Listen To Your Heart - (with Mickey Rooney)
11. Happy News - (with Mickey Rooney)
12. Birthday Song, The - (with Mickey Rooney/Ensemble)
13. Listen To Your Heart - (with Mickey Rooney/Fran Allison)
14. Happy News - (with Mickey Rooney/Stubby Kaye)
15. Yankee Doodle Boy [Bonus Track] - (with Mickey Rooney)
16. Mary's A Grand Old Name [Bonus Track] - (with Mickey Rooney)
17. Harrigan [Bonus Track] - (with Mickey Rooney)
18. Give My Regards To Broadway [Bonus Track] - (with Mickey Rooney)
19. You Couldn't Tell The Tear Drops From The Rain [Bonus Track] - (with Mickey Rooney)
20. You're A Grand Old Flag [Bonus Track] - (with Mickey Rooney)
21. Top Hat, White Tie & Tails [Bonus Track] - (with Mickey Rooney)
22. Manhattan - (with Mickey Rooney)
23. Peter Cottontail [Bonus Track] - (with Fran Allison)
24. Stars Are The Windows Of Heaven [Bonus Track] - (with Fran Allison)
25. Little Buffalo Bill [Bonus Track] - (with Fran Allison)
26. Doughnut Song [Bonus Track], The - (with Fran Allison)
27. All In The Golden Afternoon [Bonus Track] - (with Fran Allison)
28. Did You Write A Letter To Your Sweetheart? [Bonus Track] - (with Fran Allison)

Tracks:

1 - Pinocchio, television musical~Opening / Listen To Your Heart
2 - Pinocchio, television musical~Happy News
3 - Pinocchio, television musical~Pinocchio's Song
4 - Pinocchio, television musical~Lullaby
5 - Pinocchio, television musical~The Fox's Pitch
6 - Pinocchio, television musical~Listen To Your Heart
7 - Pinocchio, television musical~The Jolly Coachman
8 - Pinocchio, television musical~Listen To Your Heart
9 - Pinocchio, television musical~Lullaby
10 - Pinocchio, television musical~Listen To Your Heart
11 - Pinocchio, television musical~Happy News
12 - Pinocchio, television musical~The Birthday Song
13 - Pinocchio, television musical~Listen To Your Heart
14 - Pinocchio, television musical~Happy News
15 - Yankee Doodle Boy ("I'm a Yankee Doodle dandy")
16 - Mary's A Grand Old Name (from "Forty-Five Minutes From Broadway")
17 - Harrigan (from the musical "Fifty Miles from Boston")
18 - Give My Regards to Broadway (from Little Johnny Jones)
19 - You Couldn't Tell the Tear Drops from the Rain, song (for the television special "Mr. Broadway")
20 - You're a Grand Old Flag
21 - Top Hat, White Tie and Tails, song (from "Top Hat")
22 - Manhattan, song (used in film "Two Tickets to Broadway")
23 - Peter Cottontail, song
24 - Stars Are the Windows of Heaven, song
25 - Little Buffalo Bill, song
26 - Doughnut Song
27 - All in the Golden Afternoon (for Disney's Alice in Wonderland)
28 - Did You Write a Letter to Your Sweetheart?, song